Coaching Staff Directory

QCHS Coaching Staff 

 

 

 

 

Position

Name

Work Phone #

Email

Athletic Director

Sylvia Kalazs

(215) 529-2079

[email protected]

Athletic Trainer

Jamir Palmer (267) 227-8921

[email protected]

Athletics Admin Asst

Audrey Waddell

(215) 529-2178

[email protected]

Athletic Secretary

Jen Banas

(215) 529-2078

[email protected]

Levy Bus Company

Craig Arnold

(215) 536-4567

[email protected]

 

 

 

 

Fall Sports Coaches

Position

Name

Work Phone #

Email

Cross Country

Mike Mooney

(732) 616-2355

[email protected]

Field Hockey

Mackenzie Kramer

TBA

 [email protected]

9th Field Hockey

TBA

TBA

TBA

Football

George Banas

(215) 529-2118

[email protected]

Freshmen Football

Bob LaSalle

(610) 845-0414

[email protected]

Boys Soccer

Bill James

(215)816-5044

[email protected]

Girls Soccer

Jon Gingrich

 

 

9th Grade Soccer

TBA

TBA

TBA

Girls Tennis

TBA

TBA

TBA

Girls Volleyball

Andrew Snyder

 (484) 239-7240

[email protected]

9th Girls Volleyball

TBA

TBA TBA             

Golf

Steve Oltman (610) 283-3577

[email protected]

Cheer Team

TBA TBA TBA

Winter Sports Coaches

Position

Name

Work Phone #

Email

Boys Basketball

Tony DaCosta

(215)872-6620


[email protected]

Girls Basketball

Brittany Remmey

(215) 529-2087

[email protected]

9th Basketball

Kevin Laboski (267) 377-9648 [email protected]

Swimming

Tony Carty

(215) 872-6517

[email protected]

Wrestling

Kurt Handel

(215) 529-2157

[email protected]

Boys Indoor Track

David Loew

(610) 509-8636

[email protected]

Girls Indoor Track

Jason Anderson

(267) 614-1028

j[email protected]

Bowling

Allen Hunsicker

(610) 390-6341

[email protected]

 

 

 

 

Spring Sports Coaches

Position

Name

Work Phone #

Email

Baseball

Jonathan Pallone

(267) 733-8569

[email protected]

9th Baseball


Aaron Besch
 
(267) 772-1915
[email protected]

Softball

Dave Scott

(267)-733-2368

[email protected]

Boys Tennis

Beth Perez

(610)-730-8547

[email protected]

Boys Volleyball

Andy Snyder

(484) 239-7240

[email protected]

Boys Track

David Loew

(610) 509-8636

[email protected]

Girls Track

Jason Anderson

(267) 614-1028

[email protected]

Boys Lacrosse

Tony Carty

(215) 872-6517 [email protected]

Girls Lacrosse


Tracy Hibsman

(215) 527-2211

[email protected]


(267)-733-2368

(484) 515-6434

(484) 515-6434

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.